Special Exemption

Special Exemption


 SPECIAL EXEMPTION

FOREIGN OFFICIAL – SHORT-TERM

For foreign government and international organisations employees without diplomatic or official status who are conducting business on behalf of their governments/organisations.

This is the only class of Special Exemption visa we can process at this Mission. Please provide the following documentation when applying;

  1. Completed application form -  - Download Here
  2. Passport (validity at least 6 months)
  3. BIO page of passport
  4. One passport size photograph affixed to the form
  5. Diplomatic note from foreign government or international organisation indicating purpose of visit
  6. Confirmed travel itinerary

There is no charge for this visa